The Official Website of the Alabama District United Pentecostal Church International

Past District Superintendents

J. Stanley Davidson 4/17/2010 - Present

J. Stanley Davidson
4/17/2010 - Present

Roger D. Lewis 4/27/1990 – 4/17/2010

Roger D. Lewis
4/27/1990 – 4/17/2010

Charles E. Calk 4/27/1976 – 4/27/1990

Charles E. Calk
4/27/1976 – 4/27/1990

W. R. Pardue 4/20/1972 – 4/27/1976

W. R. Pardue
4/20/1972 – 4/27/1976

R. J. Underwood 11/20/1962 – 4/20/1972

R. J. Underwood
11/20/1962 – 4/20/1972

D. J. Whitten 3/27/1956 – 10/8/1962D. J. Whitten
3/27/1956 – 10/8/1962

Lowell Benson 3/23/1950 – 3/27/1956

Lowell Benson
3/23/1950 – 3/27/1956